2021Pathways800

Congratulations to our 2021 Pathways Parade Winners!

1st Place Adult Marching:  VFW Post 5917/ American Legion Post 1288 / The Veterans Garage
2nd Place Adult Marching:  Piyesta Pinoy (Filipino Community)

1st Place Youth Marching: The Brook Theatre (From Bolingbrook High School)
2nd Place Youth Marching: Bolingbrook Historic Preservation Commission

1st Place Youth Gymnastics/Dance & Exercise:  Evolve Dance Studio, LLC
2nd Place Youth Gymnastics/Dance & Exercise:  Ballet Folklorico Infinity

1st Place Professionally Built Float:  Association of Pakistani Americans Bolingbrook
2nd Place Professionally Built Float:  Bolingbrook Area Chamber of Commerce

1st Place Amateur Built Float:  The Brook Theatre (From Bolingbrook High School)
2nd Place Amateur Built Float:  Bolingbrook Historic Preservation Commission

1st Place Decorated Vehicle - Business: Bolingbrook Junteenth
2nd Place Decorated Vehicle - Business: SoPrime Entertainment

1st Place Decorated Vehicle - Non-Business:  Illinois Aviation Museum
2nd Place Decorated Vehicle - Non-Business:  Beautification Commission

Judges Award: Ballet Folklorico Infinity

Grand Marshall Award: Illinois Aviation Museum

Mayors Award: The Bolingbrook Arts Council


 

2019Pathways800
 
2019 Pathways Parade Trophy Winners
Congratulations to all who participated this year!
1st Place Adult Marching:
--CIMA: Immigrant Community of the Midwest
2nd Place Adult Marching:
--Southwest Suburban Immigrant Project
1st Place Youth Marching:
--Bolingrook Buccaneers Football
2nd Place Youth Marching:
--Bolingbrook High School AFJROTC
1st Place Gymnastics/Dance & Exercise:
--Ballet Folklorico Infinity
2nd Place Gymnastics/Dance & Exercise:
--Kinetic Dance Company
1st Place Professionally Built Float:
--Illinois Aviation Museum
2nd Place Professionally Built Float:
--Bolingbrook Area Chamber of Commerce
1st Place Amateur Built Float:
--Bolingbrook Trojans Youth
2nd Place Amateur Built Float:
--Operation Christmas Bolingbrook
1st Place Decorated Vehicle - Business:
--Bolingbrook Park District
2nd Place Decorated Vehicle - Business:
--Kidds Korner Day Care
1st Place Decorated Vehicle - Non-Business:
--Exchange Club of North Will County
2nd Place Decorated Vehicle - Non-Business:
--Bolingbrook Historic Preservation
Judges Award:
--Ballet Folklorico Infinity
Grand Marshall Award:
--Chicago #1 Drum Lessons
Mayors Award:
--Bolingbrook Garden Club
 

FaceBookCoverA

Congratulations to our 2017 Pathways Parade Winners!

1st Place Adult Marching:  DuPage Township
2nd Place Adult Marching:  Bolingbrook Garden Club

1st Place Youth Marching: Trojan Football and Cheer
2nd Place Youth Marching: Ballet Folklorico Infinity

1st Place Gymnastics/Dance & Exercise:  Bolingbrook Park Dist Dance Force
2nd Place Adult Gymnastics/Dance & Exercise:  Raiderettes Varsity Poms

1st Place Professionally Built Float:  Illinois Aviation Museum
2nd Place Professionally Built Float:  Association of Pakastani Americans

1st Place Amateur Built Float:  Filipino Friendship Society
2nd Place Amateur Built Float:  India

1st Place Decorated Vehicle - Business: Chicago #1 Drum Lessons
2nd Place Decorated Vehicle - Business: B.A.S.E. Productions

1st Place Decorated Vehicle - Non-Business:  Beautification Commission
2nd Place Decorated Vehicle - Non-Business:  Heart Haven Outreach

Judges Award: Bolingbrook Garden Club

Grand Marshall Award: Trojan Football and Cheer

Mayors Award: Bolingbrook Marching Raiders Band


2017BagsTournamentWinnersA

 

 

 

 

2017 PathFest
Bags Tournament Winners


Ken & Karen Enda

 

2018PathwaysBanner800

Congratulations to our 2018 Pathways Parade Winners!

1st Place Adult Marching:  VFW Post 5917/ American Legion Post 1288
2nd Place Adult Marching:  CIMA Immigrant of the Midwest Action

1st Place Youth Marching: World Apostolate of FatimaBillipino Friendship Society
2nd Place Youth Marching: Girl Scouts

1st Place Gymnastics/Dance & Exercise:  Ballet Folklorico
2nd Place Adult Gymnastics/Dance & Exercise:  Bolingbrook Trojan Football

1st Place Professionally Built Float:  Illinois Aviation Museum
2nd Place Professionally Built Float:  Bolingbrook Area Chamber of Commerce

1st Place Amateur Built Float:  Bolingbrook Garden Club
2nd Place Amateur Built Float:  Operation Christmas Bolingbrook

1st Place Decorated Vehicle - Business: Catholic Charities Good Shepherd Head Start
2nd Place Decorated Vehicle - Business: Re/Maxx

1st Place Decorated Vehicle - Non-Business:  St. Dominic School
2nd Place Decorated Vehicle - Non-Business:  Beautification Commission

Judges Award: Bolingbrook AFJROTC

Grand Marshall Award: Bolingbrook Park District - Illusions Gymnastics

Mayors Award: Alliance Midwest India Assocciation


2018 Bags Tournement Winners

 

 

 

 

2018 PathFest
Bags Tournament Winners


Carl Shingler & Cassie Pullia